Friday, August 9th, 2019
 
Modifieds Sportsman Roadrunner Street Stocks
Ryan Godown Brad Brightbill Chris Holland Kody Sites
       
Big Diamond Speedway 8/9/19 Short Results

 

Insinger Performance Modifieds – The feature was won by Ryan Godown and followed by Craig VonDohren, Billy Pauch Jr, Duane Howard, Craig Whitmoyer, Matt Stangle, Louden Reimert, Rick Laubach, Jimmy Reppert, Frank Yankowski, Dave Dissinger, Mike Gular, Alex Yankowski, John Willman, Kevin Beach Jr, Shawn Fitzpatrick, Dan Hineline, Kris Graver, Nick Rochinski, Scott Albert, Kevin Albert, Ryan Krachun, Tim Apgar and Bobby Gunther Walsh.

Did Not Qualify - Todd Neiheiser, Cory Merkel, Jim Bobbitt, Frank Cozze, Justin Grim, Mike Lisowski, Eddie Strada and Cliff Quinn.

The Modified heats were won by Dan Hineline, Ryan Godown and Jimmy Reppert.

The Modified consi was won by Rick Laubach.

 

USS Achey Sportsman – The Fayash Memorial feature was won by Brad Brightbill and followed by Doug Hendricks, Brandon Edgar, Wayne Witmer, Matt Ellery, Mike Burrows, Nate Brinker, Tim Fitzpatrick, Ray Woodall Jr, Mike Schneck, Mike Toth, Dylan Swinehart, Chuck Eckert, Tyler Reber, Matt Clay, Ed Mrochko, Blake Reber, Dakota Kohler, Cole Stangle, Kevin Brady, Joey Vaccaro, Darryl Dissinger and Gary Grim.

Did Not Qualify - Warren Floyd Jr, Shon Elk and Joel Smith.

The Sportsman heat races were won by Brad Brightbill, Brandon Edgar and Mike Burrows.

The Sportsman consi was won by Ed Mrochko.

 

Eash's Salvage & Towing Street Stocks - The feature was won by Kody Sites and followed by Chris Derr, Jeff Haag, Jasen Geesaman, Elvin Brennan III, Scott Thunberg, John Snesavage, Don Murphy, John McGeoy, Kyle Saylor and Eric Tripp.

Did Not Start - Bruce Ditzler

Murphy's Fabrication Hard Charger Award - John Snesavage.

The Street Stock heat races were won by Chris Derr and Jasen Geesaman.

 

Savage 61 Roadrunners – The feature was won by Chris Holland and followed by Kris Ney, Terry Kramer, Jim Kost, Tonya Lance, Alex Ditzler, Shawn Mulhall, Kevin Holland, Kyle Wingle, Matt Ney, TJ Fitzpatrick, Jon Schlauch and Cory Lindenmuth.

Did Not Start - Paul Dice

The Roadrunner heat races were won by Jim Kost and Shawn Mulhall.

 

 

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2020 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.