Friday, August 30th, 2019 - Coalcracker 40 presented by Fire Management Control of Pennsylvania
 
Sportsman Roadrunner Street Stocks Pa Central Legends
Craig Whitmoyer Shawn Mulhall Jasen Geesaman Alex Schmiedel
       
Enduro      
Scott Riggleman      
     
       
Big Diamond Speedway 8/30/19 Short Results

 

USS Achey Sportsman Coalcracker 40 – The feature was won by Craig Whitmoyer and followed by Doug Hendricks, Ray Woodall Jr, Ken Eckert Jr, Mike Burrows, Brad Arnold, Dylan Hoch, Nico Flammer, Steve Davis, Kevin Brady, Wayne Witmer, Dakota Kohler, Matt Ellery, Nate Brinker, Rick Hendricks, Mike Toth, Darryl Dissinger, Mike Mamana, Ed Mrochko, Brad Brightbill, Matt Clay, Jared Umbenhauer, Joey Vaccaro and Gary Grim.

Did Not Qualify – Chuck Eckert, Cole Stangle and Shon Elk.

Sportsman heat races were won by Rick Hendricks, Craig Whitmoyer and Mike Burrows.

 

Savage 61 Roadrunners – The feature was won by Shawn Mulhall and followed by Jim Kost, Chris Holland, Mike Reichert, Matt Ney, Chris Reichert, Alex Ditzler, Tonya Lance, Tod Roth, Terry Kramer, Kevin Holland, Kyle Dice, Cory Lindenmuth and Kris Ney.

Did Not Start - Ronny Suhr

Roadrunner heat races were won by Kris Ney and Chris Holland.

 

Eash's Salvage & Towing Street Stocks – The feature was won by Jasen Geesaman and followed by Kody Sites, Jeff Haag, Eric Tripp, Scott Thunberg, Mike Radocha Sr, John McGeoy, Bruce Ditzler, Elvin Brennan III and Don Murphy.

Did Not Start - Dean Hine

Street Stocks heat race won by Eric Tripp. 

 

Houdeshell Home Improvement Central PA Legends Tour - The feature was won by Alex Schmiedel and followed by Chandler Pagnotta, Jeremy Ott, Sam Rial, Brandon Reiblich, Eric Hurst, Ed Trump, Scott Spidle, Mike Rabold, Stephen Wurtzer, Aaron Updegraff, Pat McClane, Rick Hartwig, Ryan Reabing, Cory Phillips, Ron Dick, Brent Marquis, Michael McClane, Robert Shaw, Austin Bellemare and Andy Whaling.

 

Central PA Legend heat races were won by Austin Bellemare and Chandler Pagnotta.

 

Enduro 50 - The feature was won by Scott Riggleman and followed by Chris Graver, Jason Duvall and Nancy Riggleman.

 

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2020 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.