Friday, July 26th, 2019
 
Modifieds Sportsman Roadrunner Street Stocks
Billy Pauch Jr. Doug Hendricks Kris Ney Jasen Geesaman
       
Xcel 600 Modifieds Pa Central Legends    
Geoffrey Sutton Austin Bellemare    
   
       
Big Diamond Speedway 7/26/19 Short Results

Insinger Performance Modifieds – The feature was won by Billy Pauch Jr and followed by Rick Laubach, Nick Rochinski, Matt Stangle, Duane Howard, Ryan Godown, Craig VonDohren, Kevin Beach Jr, Louden Reimert, Alex Yankowski, Craig Whitmoyer, Frank Yankowski, Scott Albert, Justin Grim, Richie Hitzler, Tim Apgar, Shawn Fitzpatrick, Dan Hineline, Kevin Fitzpatrick, Jimmy Reppert and John Willman.

Did Not Start - Jared Umbenhauer

The Modified heats were won by Rick Laubach and Kevin Beach Jr.


USS Achey Sportsman – The feature was won by Doug Hendricks and followed by Dakota Kohler, Wayne Witmer, Matt Ellery, Dylan Smith, Cole Stangle, Mike Schneck, Darryl Dissinger, Blake Reber, Joel Smith, Kevin Brady, Matt Clay, Ed Mrochko, Joey Vaccaro, Shon Elk, Chuck Eckert and Gary Grim.

Did Not Start - Brandon Edgar

The Sportsman heat races were won by Doug Hendricks and Matt Ellery.


Eash's Salvage & Towing Street Stocks - The feature was won by Jasen Geesaman and followed by Kody Sites, Chris Derr, Jeff Haag, Scott Thunberg, Eric Tripp, Elvin Brennan III, John McGeoy and Jeremy Becker.

Did Not Start - Robin Wagner

Murphy's Fabrication Hard Charger Award - Kody Sites & Jeff Haag.

 

Savage 61 Roadrunners – The feature was won by Kris Ney and followed by Matt Ney, Chris Holland, Jim Kost, Shawn Mulhall, Kevin Holland, Seth Reichert, Ronny Shur, Cory Lindenmuth, Tonya Lance and Alex Ditzler.

 

Xcel 600 Modifieds - The feature was won by Geoffrey Sutton and followed by Cody Manmiller, Sam Scicchitano, Ryan Stoner, Brianna James, Matt Bruns, Hunter Diehl, Jeff Sechrist, Grant Schibilia, Shawna Schibilia, Jon Josko, Mike McLaughlin, Trent Warner, Heath Machamer, Dylan Smith, Corey Sechrist, John Hall, Tyler James, Josh Pepe and Ray Gradwell.

Did Not Start - Brian Blankenbiller

The 600 Modified heat races were won by Matt Bruns and Brianna James.

 

Houdeshell Home Improvement Central PA Legends Tour - The feature was won by Austin Bellemare and followed by Aaron Updgegraff, Alex Schmiedel, Jorjie Sweger, Ed Trump, Brandon Reiblich, Chandler Pagnotta, Eric Hurst, Cory Phillips and Robert Shaw.

The Legends heat race was won by Austin Bellemare.

 
Copyright © 2018-2020 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.