Tuesday, June 4th, 2019 - Short Track Super Series "Anthracite Assualt"
 
Modifieds 602 Crate Sportsman 600cc Modified
Matt Sheppard Nathan Brinker Josh Pepe
     
Big Diamond Speedway 6/4/19 Short Results – Short Track Super Series "Anthracite Assualt"

 

Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco ‘Combination North/South Event’ Feature Finish (50 laps): MATT SHEPPARD, Ryan Godown, Mat Williamson, Billy Pauch Jr., Mike Gular, Jordan Watson, Andy Bachetti, Brandon Grosso, Jeff Strunk, Danny Creeden, Ryan Watt, Craig Von Dohren, Alex Yankowski, Craig Hanson, Rick Laubach, Frank Yankowski, Jimmy Horton, Duane Howard, Dan Bouc, Stewart Friesen, Allison Ricci, Ryan Krachun, David Van Horn, Mike Mahaney, Jeremy Smith, Anthony Perrego, Jared Umbenhauer, Doug Manmiller, Billy Decker.
Did Not Qualify: Brian Malcolm, Matt Stangle, J.R. Hurlburt, Billy Van Pelt, Frank Cozze, Mike Kolka, Brett Kressley, Tim Hartman Jr.
American Racer/Lias Tire Bonuses (FREE Tire): Jeff Strunk (ninth) & Craig Hanson (14th)
ATL Fuel Cell Bonus ($200 Certificate
): Mike Gular (fifth)
Behrent’s Performance Warehouse Bonuses ($50 Gift Cards): 
Billy Pauch Jr. (fourth) & Jeff Strunk (ninth)
Bill Brown & Company Inc. Move of the Race ($50): Matt Sheppard
EIBACH Springs Bonus ($100 Certificate): 
Jordan Watson (sixth)
Henry’s Exhaust Power Position ($50 Certificate): 
Ryan Watt (11th)
MJK Home Maintenance Heat-Race Hard Charger ($125): 
Brandon Grosso (advanced four positions)
Precision Hydraulic & Oil Hard Charger Award ($200): Mat Williamson
Racing Optics Bonus (Tear-Off Sleeve): Mat Williamson (third)
Rob Sherlock Roofing Heat Winner Awards ($100 each): 
Rick Laubach, Mike Mahaney, Mike Gular & Jeff Strunk
Sunoco Race Fuels Bonuses ($50 Certificates): Ryan Godown (second), Craig Von Dohren (12th) & Ryan Krachun (22nd)
Superior Remodeling Halfway Leader Bonus ($200): 
Ryan Godown
WELD Wheels Hard Luck Award (FREE Wheel): 
Doug Manmiller
Wilwood ‘Lucky 7’ Bonus ($50 Certificate): 
Andy Bachetti (seventh)

 

Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco ‘Combination North/South Event’ Crate 602 Sportsman Feature Finish (20 laps): NATHAN BRINKER, Tommy Collins, Jimmy Johnson, Bobby Flood, Tim Hartman Jr., Cole Stangle, Daniel Morgiewicz, Ryan Macartney, Ryan Kunkle, Trent Van Vorst, Corey Cormier, Blaine Klinger, Jonathan Swift, Sammy Martz Jr., Dylan Swinehart, Jim Housworth, Joe Toth, Aaron Bowes, Stacy Jackson, Dustin Jordan, Mike Schane, Travis Green, Mark Pettyjohn, Samantha Muller, Justin Grosso, Tim Guild, Joel Smith, Craig Whitmoyer.
Did Not Qualify: Cole Youse, Tom Princiotta, Kevin Brady, Dakota Kohler.

 

600 modified results: 1. 27 - Josh Pepe 2. 28s - Sam Sciccitano 3. 98 - Matt Warner 4. 94 - Hunter Diehl 5. 93 - Ray Gradwell 6. 00 - Cody Manmiller 7. 211 - Brian Blankenbiller 8. 62 - Shawna Schibilia 9. 2b - Keith Inglin 10. 7 - Steve Sterner 11. 5 - Brianna James 12. 90 - Trent Warner 13. 4h - Ty Hoke 14. 13 - Tyler James 15. 5s - Geoffrey Sutton 16. 4 - Ryan Stoner 17. 71 - Travis Fichter 18. 31m - Marty Shurr 19. 25 - Heath Machamer 20. 26 - Grant Schibilia 21. 84 - Mike Wilcha

 

 
 
Copyright © 2018-2019 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.