Friday, May 31st, 2019 - Fire Management and Control of Pennsylvania Night... Money in the Mountains 50
 
Modifieds Sportsman Roadrunner Street Stock s
Craig Von Dohren Doug Hendricks Chris Holland Jasen Geesaman
Central PA Legends      
Scott Houdeshell      
     
       
Big Diamond Speedway 5/31/19 Short Results – Fire Management and Control of Pennsylvania Night... Money in the Mountains $10,000 to win

Insinger Performance Modifieds – Craig VonDohren, Mike Gular, Ryan Godown, Jared Umbenhauer, Jeff Strunk, Billy Van Pelt, Billy Pauch Jr, Brandon Grosso, Doug Manmiller, Brett Kressley, Danny Bouc, Anthony Perrego, Duane Howard, Rick Laubach, Frank Cozze, John Willman, Shawn Fitzpatrick, Ryan Watt, David Van Horn, Alex Yankowski, Ryan Krachun, Kevin Beach Jr, Matt Stangle, and Justin Grim.

Did Not Qualify – Cale Ross, Dale Hartz, Scott Albert, Dan Hineline, Andy Burkhart, Billy Pauch Sr, Mike Lisowski, Jimmy Reppert, Jim Bobbitt, Jimmy Horton, Cliff Quinn, and Frank Yankowski.

Modified heat races were won by Craig VonDohren, David Van Horn, and Shawn Fitzpatrick.

 

USS Achey Sportsman – Doug Hendricks, Craig Whitmoyer, Wayne Whitmer, Ryan Kunkle, Tim Fitzpatrick, Shawn Light, Cole Stangle, Blake Reber, Joel Smith, Mike Schneck, Tyler Reber, Mike Toth, Chuckie Eckert, Daryl Dissinger, Kevin Brady, Glenn Rowan, Jeremy Hertzog, Kenny Eckert, Matt Clay, Dylan Smith, Dave Dissinger, and Chris Brennan.

Did Not Start – Mike Burrows and Dakota Kohler.

Sportsman Heats were won by Shawn Light, Joel Smith and Dave Dissinger.

 

Eash’s Towing & Salvage Street Stocks – Jasen Geesaman, Jeff Haag, Eric Tripp, Elvin Brennan III, Robin Wagner, Jim Somers, John McGoey, Dean Hine, Chris Heller, and Kody Sites.

Did Not Start – John Snesavage.

Murphy’s Fabrication Hard Charger Award – Jasen Geesaman

 

Savage 61 Roadrunners – Chris Holland, Matt Ney, Terry Kramer, Jim Kost, Kris Ney, Shawn Mulhall, Shon Elk, Fred Everly, Tonya Lance and Cory Lindenmuth.

 

The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends – Scott Houdeshell, Jeremy Ott, Mason Chaney, Travis Perry, Alex Schmiedel, Aaron Updegraff, Austin Bellemare, Bill Diehl, Chris McKinney, Alex Robinson, Brent Marquis, Ed Trump, Jorjie Sweger, Brandon Reiblich, Eugene Drew, Robert Shaw, Cory Phillips and Scott Smith.

Central PA Legends Heats were won by Bill Diehl and Austin Bellemare.

 
 
Copyright © 2018-2019 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.