Friday, May 24th, 2019 - Meet & Greet Night
 
Modifieds Sportsman Roadrunner Street Stock s
Craig Von Dohren Doug Hendricks Chris Holland Jasen Geesaman
URC Sprints      
Austin Bishop      
     
       
Big Diamond Speedway 5/24/19 Short Results

Capitol Renegade United Racing Club 360 Sprint Cars – Austin Bishop, Chad Layton, Tyler Ross, Ryan Stillwagon, Josh Weller, Adam Carberry, Ed Aikens, Troy Betts, Jordan Thomas, Jason Clauss, Jimmy Stitzel, Jake Hummel, Joe Kata, Jason Schultz, Curt Michael, Robbie Stillwagon, Jason Cherry, Jake Elliott, Jonathan Swanson, Ryan Quackenbush, and Lance Moss.

Did Not Start – Austin Moss.

URC heat races were won by Jason Schultz, Robbie Stillwagon and Ryan Stillwagon.

 

Insinger Performance Modifieds – Craig Von Dohren, Jared Umbenhauer, Andy Burkhart, Danny Bouc, Alex Yankowski, Duane Howard, Rick Laubach, Brett Kressley, Shawn Fitzpatrick, Ryan Krachun, Matt Stangle, Billy Pauch Jr, Eddie Strada, Billy Osmun, Briggs Danner, Brandon Grosso, John Willman, Frank Cozze, Kevin Beach Jr, TJ Lilly, Gary Hager, Dale Hartz, Ryan Godown and Jeff Strunk.

Did Not Qualify – Frank Yankowski, Kyle Merkel, Chris Graver, Mike Lisowski, Cliff Quinn, Nick Rochinski, Cale Ross, Scott Albert, Justin Grim, Jimmy Reppert, Billy Lasko, Bob Trapper Sr, Dan Hineline, Tim Apgar, Jim Bobbitt and Bobby Gunther Walsh.

Modified heat races were won by Billy Pauch Jr, Danny Bouc, Frank Cozze and Duane Howard.

 

USS Achey Sportsman – Doug Hendricks, Craig Whitmoyer, Dave Dissinger, Shawn Light, Brandon Edgar, Mike Burrows, Ray Woodall, Wayne Witmer, Tim Fitzpatrick, Dylan Smith, Joe Toth, Dakota Kohler, Matt Clay, Dylan Hoch, Ryan Higgs, Joel Smith, Tyler Reber, Blake Reber, Mike Schneck, Justin Grosso, Jeremy Hertzog, Glenn Rowan, Daryl Dissinger and Chris Brennan.

Did Not Qualify – Mike Toth, Ryan Kunkle, Ed Mrochko, and Kenny Eckert.

Sportsman Heats were won by Dave Dissinger, Doug Hendricks and Brandon Edgar.

 

Eash’s Towing & Salvage Street Stocks – Jasen Geesaman, Jeff Haag, Jeremy Becker, Elvin Brennan III, Eric Tripp, Dean Hine, Kody Sites, Ryan Smith, Kyle Saylor, Bobby Kupp, and John McGeoy.

The Street Stock heat was won by Kody Sites.

 

Savage 61 Roadrunners – Chris Holland, Matt Ney, Shawn Mulhall, Jim Kost, Shon Elk, Kyle Dice, Tonya Lance, Cory Lindenmuth, Kris Ney, and Fred Everly.

The Roadrunner heat was won by Shawn Mulhall.
 
 
Copyright © 2018-2019 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.