Friday, May 17th, 2019 - Eash’s Towing & Recovery Night
 
USAC Wingless Sprint Cars Sportsman Roadrunner Street Stock s
Steve Drevicki Wayne Witmer Kris Ney Kody Sites
Xcel 600cc Modified      
Cody Manmiller      
     
       
Big Diamond Speedway 5/17/19 Short Results

Sportsman – Wayne Witmer and followed by Craig Whitmoyer, Doug Hendricks, Mike Burrows, Tim Fitzpatrick, Ryan Kunkle, Dylan Hoch, Dave Dissinger, Nate Klinger, Dakota Kohler, Shawn Light, Matt Clay, Tyler Reber, Kyle Brady, Ed Mrochko, Jeremy Hertzog, Kenny Eckert, Blake Reber, Dylan Smith, Nathan Mohr, Mike Schneck, and Gary Grim.

Did Not Start – Cole Stangle.

Sportsman heat races were won by Daryl Dissinger, Dakota Kohler and Wayne Witmer.

 

Roadrunners – Kris Ney and followed by Shawn Mulhall, Matt Ney, Chris Holland, Terry Kramer, Shon Elk, Fred Everly, Kyle Wingle, Tonya Lance, Jim Kost, Cory Lindenmuth, and Hunter Whitcomb.

Roadrunner heat races were won by Chris Holland and Kris Ney.

 

Street Stocks – Kody Sites and followed by Chris Derr, Kyle Saylor, Jeff Haag, Bobby Kupp, Eric Tripp, Butch Heisel, Robin Wagner, Dean Hine, John McGoey, Jeremy Becker, Elvin Brennan III, Mike Radocha Sr, Jasen Geesaman, Ryan Smith, and Mike Radocha Jr.

Murphy Fabrication Hard Charger Award – Kody Sites

Did Not Start – Chris Heller and John Snesavage

Street Stock heat races were won by Jasen Geesaman and Chris Derr.

 

USAC 360 Wingless – Steve Drevicki and followed by Chandler Leiby, Eddie Strada, Chris Allen, Tim Buckwalter, Connor Leoffler, Ryan Quackenbush, Carmen Perrigo, Bill Unglert, Joey Biasi, Tyler Brehm, Mike Thompson, John Stehman, Zach Burd, Steve Surniak, Kyle Lick, Johnny Petrozelle, JR Berry, Eric Jennings and Mark Bitner.

Did Not Qualify – Heidi Hedin, John Swanson, David Swanson, Larry Drake, Jake Winters and Jason Cherry.

USAC heat races were won by Eddie Strada, Steve Drevicki, Chandler Leiby and Tim Buckwalter.

 

600 Modifieds – Cody Manmiller and followed by Ray Gradwell, Ryan Stoner, Ty Hoke, Brianna James, Geoffrey Sutton, Mike McLaughlin, Jason Mills, Keith Inglin, Heath Machamer, Shawna Schibilia, Grant Schibilia, Bruce Mills, Sam Sciccitano, Tyler James, Richie Hitzler, Hunter Diehl, Travis Fichter, Steve Sterner, Brian Blankenbiller, Mady Pacheco, and Korey Inglin.

600 Modified heat races were won by Cody Manmiller and Ray Gradwell.

 
 
 
Copyright © 2018-2019 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.