Friday, September 9th, 2022
 
Modifieds Crate 602 Sportsman Roadrunner
     
Big Diamond Speedway 9/9/22 Short Results

Insigner Performance Modifieds (Coalcracker 72) – 1. Brett Kressley 2. Craig Von Dohren 3. Duane Howard 4. Billy Pauch Jr 5. Dillon Steuer 6. Sammy Martz Jr 7. Rick Laubach 8. Mike Gular 9. Matt Stangle 10. Frank Cozze 11. Nick Rochinski 12. Jordan Henn 13. Tim Fitzpatrick 14. Jeff Strunk 15. Kevin Beach Jr 16. Scott Albert 17. Timmy Buckwalter 18. Jared Umbenhauer 19. Jack Butler 20. Ryan Krachun 21. Bobby Trapper Jr 22. Ryan Watt 23. Louden Reimert 24. Craig Whitmoyer  

 

Modified Heat Winners: Brett Kressley, Dillon Steuer, Craig Von Dohren & Sammy Martz Jr   

Modified Consi Winners: Louden Reimert & Timmy Buckwalter   

Did Not Return: Justin Grosso & Brandon Gross  

 

Did Not Qualify: Mike Lisowski, Eddie Strada, Joel Smith, Frank Yankowski, Dave Hunt, Ken Eckert Jr. JR Fulper, Corey Renninger, Billy Lasko, Shawn Fitzpatrick, Dan Hineline, Heath Metzger, Aleia Geisler & Cliff Quinn  

 

Modified Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Brett Kressley ($100), Craig Von Dohren ($75) & Duane Howard ($50)   

DirtTrackDigest.TV Bonuses ($250 Each): Billy Pauch Jr. 4th, Mike Gular 9th, Kevin Beach Jr 15th, Jack Butler 19th & Craig Whitmoyer 24th.  

 

Savage 61 Crate 602 Sportsman (Coalcracker 30) - 1. Logan Watt 2. Jordan Henn 3. Nick DeSantis 4. Brad Brightbill 5. Skylar Sheriff 6. Danny Buccafusca 7. Kevin Olenick 8. Paulie Hartwig III 9. Talan Carter 10. Jim Houseworth 11. Zane Roth 12. Ryan Graver 13. Tajae Adams 14. Eric Kocher 15. Chad Putalavage 16. Xavier Sprague 17. Marty Shappell 18. Kaitlyn Bailey 19. Matt Yoder 20. Tyler Vidal 21. Brandon Firestone 22. Daryl Dissinger 23. Brandon Oleski 24. Tyler James  

 

Crate Sportsman 602 Heat Winners: Daryl Dissinger, Zane Roth & Brandon Edgar   

Did Not Return: Brandon Edgar, McKenzi Smith, BJ Joly, Josh Mooney & Kevin Kaplafka  

Crate 602 Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Logan Watt ($100), Jordan Henn ($75) & Nick DeSantis ($50)   


Red White and Blue Autos Roadrunners (Feature run on Sept 4th) – 1. Andrew Fayash III 2. Alex Schoffstall 3. Chuck Fayash 4. TJ Fitzpatrick 5. Mike Reichert 6. Glenn Rowan 7. Jim Kost 8. Kyle Wingle 9. Damion Dusheck 10. Tonya Lance 11. Josh Harris 12. Terry Kramer 13. Tod Roth Jr 14. Ray Gara 15. Elijah Reed 16. Dave Schultz 17. Don Murphy 18. CJ Ferguson 19. Louis Gara  

 

Roadrunner Heat Winners: Alex Schoffstall & Chuck Fayash 

 

 

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2022 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.