Friday, August 12th, 2022
 
Modifieds Crate 602 Sportsman Roadrunner 410 Sprints
       
Big Diamond Speedway 8/12/22 Short Results

Insigner Performance Modifieds 1. Louden Reimert 2. Brett Kressley 3. Mike Lisowski 4. Ryan Watt 5. Duane Howard 6. Nick Rochinski 7. Jeff Strunk 8. Craig Von Dohren 9. Rick Laubach 10. Craig Whitmoyer 11. Keven Beach Jr 12. Corey Renninger 13. Heath Metzger 14. JR Fulper 15. Tim Fitzpatrick 16. Joel Smith 17. Billy Lasko 18. Scott Albert 19. Steve Young 20. Dan Hineline 21. Ken Eckert Jr 22. Shawn Light 23. Bryan Rhoads 24. Dave Shirk 25. Chris Jenkins  

 

Modified Heat Winners: Mike Lisowski, Kevin Beach Jr & Brett Kressley  

 

Modified Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Louden Reimert ($100), Brett Kressley, ($75) Mike Lisowski ($50)  

 

410 Sprint Results: 1. Mark Smith 2. Jeff Hallingan 3. Freddie Rahmer 4. Tyler Ross 5. Kyle Moody 6. Devon Borden 7. Ryan Smith 8. Billy Dietrich 9. Cory Haas 10. Austin Bishop 11. Davie Franek 12. TJ Greve 13. Anthony Fiore 14. Chris Frank (358/360) 15. Timmy Buckwalter 16. Jordan Givler 17. Chad Trout 18. John Walp 19. Steven Kisamore 20. Aaron Bollinger 21. Devin Adams 22. Dylan Norris 23. Travis Scott (358/360) 24. Tyler Eash DNQ: Hayden Miller (358/360), Austin Burke & Todd Allen  

 

410 Sprint Heat Winners: Cory Haas, Mark Smith & Austin Bishop   

410 Sprint Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Mark Smith ($100), Jeff Halligan ($75), Freddie Rahmer ($50)   

4-Wide Salute Podcast/Dereka Mae Designs Halfway Leader Award: Mark Smith ($100)   

DTD.TV/Sprint Car Unlimited Hard Charger Award: Tyler Ross ($200)   

Sprint Car Unlimited/DTD.TV Hard Charger Award: Dylan Norris ($200)   

DTD.TV/Sprint Car Unlimited Highest Finishing 358/360 Award: Chris Frank ($150)  


USS Achey, Inc. Crate 602 Sportsman: 1. Jordan Henn 2. Kyle Kania 3. Chad Putalavage 4. Kevin Olenick 5. Brandon Edgar 6. Nick Desantis 7. Skylar Sheriff 8. John McGeoy 9. Eric Kocher 10. Tajae Adams 11. Kevin Kaplafka 12. Marc Berzowski 13. Kevin Brady 14. Danica Getz 15. Danny Buccafusca 16. Logan Watt 17. Alex Bartorillo 18. Matt Yoder 19. Brandon Oleski 20. Kaitlyn Bailey 21. Xavier Sprague 22. Daryle Dissinger 23. Talan Carter 24. Steve Lyle DNS McKenzi Smith  

 

Crate Sportsman 602 Heat Winners: Danny Buccafusca, Brandon Edgar & Logan Watt  

Crate 602 Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Jordan Henn ($100), Kyle Kania ($75) & Chad Putalavage ($50)   

 

Red White and Blue Autos Roadrunners Feature Finish: 1. Alex Schoffstall 2. Mike Reichert 3. Glenn Rowan 4. Chuck Fayash 5. Jarod Bassininsky 6. Dave Schultz 7. Dave Daubert 8. CJ Ferguson 9. Tonya Lance 10. Tod Roth Jr 11. Kyle Wingle 12. Louis Gara 13. Jim Kost DNS: Austin Schultz  

 

Roadrunner Heat Winners: Jarod Bassininsky & Chuck Fayash  

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2022 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.