Friday, July 8th, 2022
 
Modifieds Crate 602 Sportsman Roadrunner #1 Roadrunner #2
       
Big Diamond Speedway 7/8/22 Short Results

Insigner Performance Modifieds (PA Tri-Track Spec 358 Series Race #4) 1. Duane Howard 2. Brett Kressley 3. Louden Reimert 4. Billy Pauch Jr 5. Jeff Strunk 6. Craig Von Dohren 7. Doug Manmiller 8. Nick Rochinski 9. Rick Laubach 10. Jack Butler 11. Ryan Watt 12. Mike Lisowski 13. Shawn Fitzpatrick 14. Mike Gular 15. Scott Albert 16. Kevin Beach Jr 17. Heath Metzger 18. Ken Eckert Jr 19. Cliff Quinn 20. JR Fulper 21. Dan Hineline 22. Shawn Light 23. Timmy Buckwalter 24. Eddie Strada DNQ – Corey Renninger & Ryan Beltz  

 

Modified Heat Winners: Craig Von Dohren, Brett Kressley & Billy Pauch Jr   

Modified Consi Winner: Jeff Strunk  

 

Modified Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Duane Howard ($100), Brett Kressley ($75) & Louden Reimert ($50)  

Dog Pound Hard Luck Award ($200): Eddie Strada   

The 4-Wide Salute/Dereka Mae Hard Charge Award ($250): Jeff Strunk  

 

USS Achey, Inc. Crate 602 Sportsman: 1. Brandon Edgar 2. Logan Watt 3. Talan Carter 4. Danny Buccafusca 5. Brandon Oleski 6. Kevin Olenick 7. Kyle Kania 8. Steve Lyle 9. Kevin Brady 10. Mike Schneck Jr 11. Tajae Adams 12. Ryan Higgs 13. Brandon Firestone 14. Josh Mooney 15. Keith Haring 16. Eric Kocher 17. Jordan Henn 18. Marty Shappell 19. Chad Putalavage 20. Mia Guy 21. Dave Shirk 22. Daryl Dissinger 23. Nick Desantis 24. Matt Yoder DNQ – Kaitlyn Bailey, Tim Vidal, John McGeoy & James Costlow  

 

Crate Sportsman 602 Heat Winners: Logan Watt, Danny Buccafusca & Talan Carter  

Crate Sportsman 602 Consi Winner: Tajae Adams  

 

Crate 602 Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Brandon Edgar ($100), Logan Watt ($75) & Talan Carter ($50)   

Dog Pound Hard Luck Award ($300): Matt Yoder  


Red White and Blue Autos Roadrunners Feature #1 Finish: Jim Kost 2. Mike Reichert 3. Joe Bassininsky 4. Jarod Bassininsky 5. TJ Fitzpatrick 6. Andrew Fayash III 7. Alex Schoffstall 8. Dave Schultz 9. Chuck Fayash 10. Tod Roth Jr 11. Terry Kramer 12. CJ Ferguson 13. Damion Dusheck 14. Kyle Winger 15. Tonya Lance 16. Louis Gara 17. Samantha Zipp 18. Austin Schultz 19. Dave Daubert 20. Alex Ditzler  

 

Red White and Blue Autos Roadrunners Feature #2 Finish: 1. Alex Schoffstall 2. Andrew Fayash III 3. Mike Reichert 4. Jim Kost 5. Terry Kramer 6. Tod Roth Jr 7. Kyle Wingle 8. Tonya Lance 9. Dave Schultz 10. Damion Dusheck 11. Samantha Zipp 12. Joe Bassininsky 13. Auston Schultz 14. Jaron Bassininsky 15. TJ Fitzpatrick 16. Alex Ditzler 17. CJ Ferguson 18. Dave Daubert 19. Chuck Fayash DNS – Louis Gara  

 

The Dog Pound Hard Luck Award ($200): TJ Fitzpatrick  

In Memory of Eileen Brennan Schultz: Feature #1 Jim Kost $200 & Dave Schultz $100 / Feature #2 Alex Schoffstall $200 & Tonya Lance $100  

 

 

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2022 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.