Friday, July 15th, 2022
 
Modifieds Crate 602 Sportsman Roadrunner ULMS Late Models
       
Big Diamond Speedway 7/15/22 Short Results

Insigner Performance Modifieds (PA Tri-Track Spec 358 Series Race #4) 1. Duane Howard 2. Ryan Watt 3. Brett Kressley 4. Craig Von Dohren 5. Rick Laubach 6. Mike Lisowski 7. Nick Rochinski 8. Scott Albert 9. Ken Eckert Jr 10. Louden Reimert 11. Shawn Fitzpatrick 12. Kevin Beach Jr 13. Heath Metzger 14. Joel Smith 15. Billy Lasko 16. Chris Jenkins 17. Nate Brinker 18. Shawn Light 19. Dan Hineline 20. Corey Renninger 21. Timmy Buckwalter 22. Eddie Strada

 

Modified Heat Winners: Nick Rochinski, Mike Lisowski & Brett Kressley  

Modified Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Duane Howard ($100), Ryan Watt ($75) & Brett Kressley ($50)

 

Zimmer’s Service Center ULMS Late Model Results: 1.  22G Greg Satterlee 2. 74 Tyler Hensley 3. 10 Jared Miley 4. 76 Andy Haus 5. 24 Dylan Yoder 6. 13X Ben Whitaker 7. 0 Deshawn Gingerich 8. 44 Danny Snyder 9. 11 Jim McBee 10. 96 Mike Smith 11. 97 Kevin Smith 12. G 05 Paul Spear 13. 10s Dave Stamm 14. 44W Steve Wilson 15. 68 DJ Groft 16. 27 Jim Yoder 17. 14 Charles Clegg Jr 18. 2 Andrew Yoder


USS Achey, Inc. Crate 602 Sportsman: 1. Logan Watt 2. Bandon Edgar 3. Danny Buccafusca 4. Matt Yoder 5. Jordan Henn 6. James Costlow 7. Daryl Dissinger 8. Kyle Kania 9. Gunnar Pio 10. Kevin Olenick 11. John McGeoy 12. Kevin Brady 13. Mike Schnick Jr 14. Ryan Higgs 15. Chad Putalavage 16. Keith Haring 17. Kevin Kaplafka 18. Eric Kocher 19. Marty Shappell 20. Kaitlyn Bailey 21. Talan Carter 22. Tim Vidal 23. Brandon Firestone 24. Dave Shirk 25. Marc Berzowski

 

Crate Sportsman 602 Heat Winners: Kevin Olenick, Matt Yoder & Brandon Edgar

Crate 602 Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Logan Watt ($100), Brandon Edgar ($75) & Danny Buccafusca ($50) 

 

Red White and Blue Autos Roadrunners Feature Finish: 1. Alex Schoffstall 2. CJ Ferguson 3. Chuck Fayash 4. Glenn Rowan 5. Tod Roth Jr 6. Joe Bassininsky 7. Jim Kost 8. Kyle Wingle 9. Dave Schultz 10. Dave Daubert 11. Austin Schultz 12. Jarod Bassininsky 13. Mike Reichert 14. Tonya Lance

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2022 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.